82 Food Mart
82 Food Mart – photo 1
82 Food Mart – photo 2
82 Food Mart – photo 3
82 Food Mart – photo 4

Convenience StoreIrvine, KY

82 Food Mart

Open now · closes 9:30 PM $$

Opening hours

Open now · closes 9:30 PM

Weekly opening hours of 82 Food Mart
Monday5:30 AM – 9:30 PM
Tuesday5:30 AM – 9:30 PM
Wednesday5:30 AM – 9:30 PM
Thursday5:30 AM – 9:30 PM
Friday5:30 AM – 9:30 PM
Saturday5:30 AM – 9:30 PM
Sunday5:30 AM – 9:30 PM

Local time in Irvine: 10:23 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (606) 723-7664 to confirm.

Location & directions

134 Spout Springs Rd
Irvine, KY 40336

About 82 Food Mart

82 Food Mart is a convenience store located at 134 Spout Springs Rd in Irvine, Kentucky. It's part of our guide to 4 restaurants, cafes and bars in Irvine. Expect moderate prices, around $15–30 per person.

82 Food Mart is open daily, 5:30 AM – 9:30 PM.

Service options include delivery.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park and wheelchair-accessible entrance. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free of charge street parking and free parking lot. You can reach the team at (606) 723-7664.

Quick facts

Address
134 Spout Springs Rd, Irvine, KY 40336
Price range
$$ per person
Hours
Open daily, 5:30 AM – 9:30 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for convenience stores and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

82 Food Mart – photo 1 82 Food Mart – photo 2 82 Food Mart – photo 3 82 Food Mart – photo 4

Features & amenities

From the business

  • Small Business

Service options

  • Delivery

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance

Planning

  • Quick visit

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot

No visitor reviews yet. Been to 82 Food Mart? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:GoogleYelpTripadvisor

Frequently asked questions

What are 82 Food Mart's opening hours?

Open daily, 5:30 AM – 9:30 PM. Monday: 5:30 AM – 9:30 PM; Tuesday: 5:30 AM – 9:30 PM; Wednesday: 5:30 AM – 9:30 PM; Thursday: 5:30 AM – 9:30 PM; Friday: 5:30 AM – 9:30 PM; Saturday: 5:30 AM – 9:30 PM; Sunday: 5:30 AM – 9:30 PM.

Is 82 Food Mart open on Sunday?

Yes, 82 Food Mart is open on Sundays: 5:30 AM – 9:30 PM.

Where is 82 Food Mart located?

82 Food Mart is located at 134 Spout Springs Rd, Irvine, KY 40336.

What is the phone number of 82 Food Mart?

You can call 82 Food Mart at (606) 723-7664.

Does 82 Food Mart offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, 82 Food Mart offers delivery. Listed service options: delivery.

How much does it cost to eat at 82 Food Mart?

The typical price range at 82 Food Mart is $$ per person.

Does 82 Food Mart take reservations?

Reservations are not listed; 82 Food Mart may be walk-in only.

Is 82 Food Mart wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park and wheelchair-accessible entrance.